Privacy Policy

Basic information on Data Protection

Responsable MUSSA Cosmetics SLU
Purpose
  • Provision of online services
  • Web user management
  • Commercial communications related to our services
Legitimation Express consent and legitimate interest
Recipients No data is transferred to third parties, except legal obligation
Rights Access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information
Additional Information You can consult the additional and detailed information on Data Protection in the attached clauses.

At Mussa Cosmetics SLU we work to offer you the best possible experience through our products and services. In some cases, it is necessary to gather information to achieve this. We care about your privacy and we believe that we must be transparent about it.

Therefore, and for the purposes of the provisions of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016 (hereinafter, “RGPD”) regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the treatment of personal data and the free circulation of these data, and LAW 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and electronic commerce (hereinafter, "LSSI"), Mussa Cosmetics SLU informs the user that, as responsible for the treatment, will incorporate the personal data provided by the users in an automated file.

Our commitment begins by explaining the following to you:

If you wish to obtain more information about the processing of your data, consult the different sections of the privacy policy found below:

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

Mussa Cosmetics SLU has appointed a Data Protection Officer or an internal contact person within its organization. If you wish to make a query regarding the processing of your personal data, you can contact him by email info@mussacanaria.com

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data that the user can provide:

In some cases, it is mandatory to fill in the registration form to access and enjoy certain services offered on the web; Likewise, not providing the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy implies the impossibility of subscribing, registering or participating in any of the promotions in which personal data is requested.

Why and for what do we process your data?

At Mussa Cosmetics SLU we treat the information provided by interested persons for the following purposes:

We inform that the personal data obtained as a result of your registration as a user will be part of the Register of Treatment Activities and Operations (RAT), which will be updated periodically in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD.

}}

How long do we keep your data?

The processing of the data for the purposes described will be maintained for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose of its collection (for example, for the duration of the commercial relationship), as well as for the fulfillment of the legal obligations derived from the treatment of the data.

To which recipients is your data communicated?

In some cases, only when necessary, Mussa Cosmetics SLU will provide user data to third parties. However, the data will never be sold to third parties. External service providers (for example, payment providers or delivery companies) with which Mussa Cosmetics SLU works may use the data to provide the corresponding services, however they will not use said information for their own purposes or for transfer to third parties.

Mussa Cosmetics SLU tries to guarantee the security of personal data when they are sent outside the company and ensures that third-party service providers respect confidentiality and have adequate measures to protect personal data. Said third parties have the obligation to guarantee that the information is treated in accordance with the data privacy regulations.

In some cases, the law may require that personal data be disclosed to public bodies or other parties, only what is strictly necessary to comply with said legal obligations will be disclosed.

The personal data obtained may also be shared with other group companies.

privacy_policy.data_stores

What rights do you have and how can you exercise them?

You can direct your communications and exercise your rights through a request at the following email: info@mussacanaria.com.

By virtue of what the RGPD establishes, you can request:

In some cases, the request may be rejected if you request the deletion of data necessary for compliance with legal obligations.

Likewise, if you have any complaint about the processing of data, you can file a claim with the data protection authority.

Who is responsible for the accuracy and veracity of the data provided?

The user is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data included, exonerating Mussa Cosmetics SLU from any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription form. Mussa Cosmetics SLU reserves the right to terminate the contracted services that have been held with users, in the event that the data provided is false, incomplete, inaccurate or out of date.

Mussa Cosmetics SLU is not responsible for the veracity of the information that is not of its own creation and for which another source is indicated, therefore it does not assume any responsibility for hypothetical damages that could arise from the use of said information.

Mussa Cosmetics SLU reserves the right to update, modify or eliminate the information contained in its web pages and may even limit or deny access to said information. Mussa Cosmetics SLU is exonerated from liability for any damage or harm that the user may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions, in the information provided by Mussa Cosmetics SLU provided that it comes from sources other than the same.

Likewise, the user certifies that they are over 14 years old and that they have the necessary legal capacity to provide consent regarding the processing of their personal data.

How do we treat the personal data of minors?

In principle, our services are not specifically aimed at minors. However, in the event that any of them are directed to minors under fourteen years of age, in accordance with article 8 of the RGPD and article 7 of the LO3 / 2018, of December 5 (LOPDGDD), Mussa Cosmetics SLU will require consent. valid, free, unequivocal, specific and informed of their legal guardians to process the personal data of minors. In this case, the DNI or another form of identification of the person giving the consent will be required.

In the case of persons over fourteen years of age, the data may be processed with the consent of the user, with the exception of those cases in which the Law requires the assistance of the holders of parental authority or guardianship.

What security measures do we apply to protect your personal data?

Mussa Cosmetics SLU has adopted the security levels of protection of Personal Data legally required, and tries to install those other means and additional technical measures at its disposal to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of Personal Data provided to Mussa Cosmetics SLU.

Mussa Cosmetics SLU is not responsible for hypothetical damages that may arise from interference, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operational functioning of this electronic system, motivated by causes beyond the control of Mussa Cosmetics SLU; of delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads of telephone lines or overloads in the Data Processing Center, in the Internet system or in other electronic systems, as well as damages that may be caused by third parties through Illegitimate interference beyond the control of Mussa Cosmetics SLU. However,

Links to other websites

There may be links to other web pages on the website. By clicking on one of these links and accessing an external website, the visit will be subject to the privacy policy of said website, leaving Mussa Cosmetics SLU unrelated to any type of responsibility regarding its privacy policy.

How do we use cookies?

The website and the RRSS of Mussa Cosmetics SLU use cookies, in order to optimize and personalize your navigation through it. Cookies are physical files of information that are housed in the user's own terminal, the information collected through cookies serves to facilitate the user's navigation through the portal and optimize the browsing experience. The data collected through cookies can be shared with their creators, but in no case will the information obtained by them be associated with personal data or data that can identify the user.

However, if the user does not want cookies to be installed on their hard drive, they have the possibility of configuring the browser in such a way as to prevent the installation of these files. For more information see our Cookies Policy.

Can the privacy policy be modified?

This privacy policy can be modified. We recommend that you review the privacy policy periodically.